467 PLANTS |
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 R.A. Chasey
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Robert Sweet
2016 John H Malpas
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Andy Ford
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Bryant Baker
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Aaron Echols
|
|
|
2013 BOB CASE
2018 Neal Kramer
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2019 Verna Jigour
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Mary Sue Ittner
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2021 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2021 Doug Allshouse
2020 stephen rosenthal
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2005 BOB CASE
2014 Garth Wadsworth
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2008 Gerald Carr
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
2004 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2022 Diana Wahl
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2018 Michael Mitchell
Geoff Burleigh
2016 Kristin Sabo
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Ken Hickman
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2022 Charles Russell
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 David Strauch
|
|
|
2020 Matt Berger
2019 Edwin Osada
2016 R. Adam Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Julie A. Kierstead
2020 Tri Do
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2021 Cynthia Powell
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2017 Adam Chasey
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2021 Cara Wilcox
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2021 Zoya Akulova
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Adam Chasey
2022 Cynthia Powell
2022 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 Mike Russler
2022 Cynthia Powell
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2022 Cynthia Powell
2019 R.A. Chasey
2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 Cynthia Powell
2020 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 David Greenberger
2020 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2018 Cynthia Powell
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 Mike Russler
2022 Michael Heine
2020 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2016 Neal Kramer
2020 Ian Donahue
2020 Scott Cox
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2016 George Williams
2019 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2021 Bryant Baker
2020 David Greenberger
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2021 Cara Wilcox
2022 Cara Wilcox
2021 Cara Wilcox
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Judy and Barry Breckling
2018 John Rusk
2019 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Aaron Echols
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Glen Schneider
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Chris Hendrickson
2018 Angelique Herman
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2023 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2022 Jamie Spielmann
2016 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Lynn Sweet
2020 Stacie Wolny
2015 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Alexander S. Kunz
2023 Douglas Gordon-Blackwood
2022 Catherine Capone
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2009 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Neal Kramer
|
|
|
2023 John Doyen
2023 Donald Burk
2022 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2019 Cynthia Powell
2022 Steve Matson
2020 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2018 Rachelle Gray
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2022 Ryan O'Dell
2021 Ron Vanderhoff: Staminate and pistillate plants in flower.
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Steven MacDonald
|
|
|
2022 Cara Wilcox
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2021 Mary Wloch
2022 Aaron Echols
2021 Mary Wloch
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Aaron Echols
2016 Barbara Boethling
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 Laura Cunningham
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2018 Diane Etchison
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2015 William Maslach
2006 Steve Matson
2011 Zoya Akulova
|
|
|
native
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
POACEAE
2022 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2016 Fred Melgert
2016 Fred Melgert
|
|
|
2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2018 David popp
2018 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2015 Tim Miller
2019 Robert Nance
2018 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2020 Steven M Norris
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2019 David Greenberger
2022 Jerry Murray
|
|
|
2002 Steve Matson
2002 Steve Matson
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 David Greenberger
2014 John Malpas
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2020 John Rawlings
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2017 Staci Markos
2018 Mike Russler
2013 Jean Pawek
|
|
|
2022 Cynthia Powell
2022 Cynthia Powell
2020 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2021 Hunter Breck
2018 Hunter Breck
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2009 Jean Pawek
2009 Jean Pawek
2009 Jean Pawek
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2020 David Greenberger
2020 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
2019 R.A. Chasey
2019 Susan McDougall
2022 Cindy Roessler
|
|
|
2022 Justin Luong
2019 Susan McDougall
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Emily Poor
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Angelique Herman
2015 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Cynthia Powell
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2023 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
2020 Aaron Echols
2016 Cindy Roessler
|
|
|
2019 Aaron Echols
2019 Aaron Echols
1993 Dean Wm. Taylor
|
|
|
2005 Deborah Dozier
2019 David Greenberger
2020 Deborah Dozier
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Robert Katz
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2018 Elinor Gates
2019 Joey Santore
|
|
|
2019 Stacie Wolny
2021 John Game
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2020 Steve Laymon
2020 Steve Laymon
2020 Steve Laymon
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Bryant Baker
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Diane Etchison
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steven M Norris
2023 David Strauch
2023 David Strauch
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 David Wolfson
2018 Scott Yarger
2018 Scott Yarger
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Eliezer Margolis
2013 Paul Preston
|
|
|
2022 Mary Ann Machi
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Michelle Tollett
2023 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2019 Aaron Echols
2019 B.J. Dion
2011 Dylan Neubauer
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Mary Conway
2019 Mary Conway
2017 Julie Ann Watson
|
|
|
2021 Donald Burk
2021 Barbara Peck
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2023 Ellen Uhler
2018 Hayley Ross
2016 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
Cornus sessilis Blackfruit dogwood, Miners dogwood, Western cornelian cherry
2019 Bill Haley
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2021 Christopher Collier
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 uelf
2008 Trent M. Draper
2015 John Malpas
|
|
|
2020 Sara Timby
2007 Steve Matson
2002 Bart and Susan Eisenberg
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Lisa Miller
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Mike McNamara
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2007 Hartmut Wisch
Geoff Burleigh
|
|
|
Geoff Burleigh
2021 Colin Barrows
2018 Mike Libby
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
Geoff Burleigh
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2019 Aaron Echols
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Justin Luong
2022 Dianne Lake
2022 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2023 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2023 Melissa Harbert
2019 Steve Laymon
|
|
|
2023 Bill Kress
2019 Stacie Wolny
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Steve Matson
2023 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 John Game
2024 William Blaker
2018 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2020 Talila Golan
2008 Verna Jigour
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2020 Kristin Sabo
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Diane Etchison
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Amy Rapport
2019 Heather Morrison
|
|
|
2000 John Game
2005 Dieter Wilken
|
|
|
Dudleya greenei Greene's dudleya, Greene's live forever, Greene's liveforever
2023 Dario Berrini
2006 Steve Matson
2021 Grigory Heaton
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Steven M Norris
2020 Steven M Norris
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2012 Ann Dalkey
2020 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2009 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Rawlings
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2020 Denise Defreese
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 Aaron Echols
2021 Mary Wloch
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Steve Matson
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Gerald Carr
2015 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
Jennifer Wheeler
Jennifer Wheeler
2005 Jennifer L. Kalt
|
|
|
2016 Barry Rice
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Anna Sereno
|
|
|
Equisetum arvense Common horsetail rush, Common horsetail, field horsetail, Field horsetail
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Cynthia Powell
2016 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 David popp
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2018 Richard Spjut
2010 Gerald Carr
2010 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2016 Brett Dean
2019 Bob Sweatt
2022 Alaine Arslan
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2023 Donald Burk
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Toni Corelli
2019 James Gonsman
2018 Asa B Spade
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 BOB CASE
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2020 Joerg Lohse
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Joerg Lohse
|
|
|
2022 Roger Gray
2022 Roger Gray
2022 Roger Gray
|
|
|
2022 Aaron Echols
2020 Steven M Norris
2020 Steven M Norris
|
|
|
2021 Phyllis Fitzsimons
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2015 Michael Mitchell
2015 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
2019 Manzanita Dictionary
|
|
|
2016 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Dylan Neubauer
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Mary Conway
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 John Rawlings
2019 Matt Berger
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Mary Conway
2019 Chasey
2013 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2019 Steve Matson
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
|
|
|
2019 Stacie Wolny
2022 Mojgan Mahdizadeh
2019 Marisa Persaud
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
2018 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2014 James Gonsman
2019 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2019 Saskia Raether
2023 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2013 Debra L. Cook
2014 Neal Kramer
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2023 Steve Conger
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2023 Steve Conger
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
native
Annual, Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
PHRYMACEAE
2019 Stacie Wolny
2015 James Gonsman
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2022 Dana York
2018 joaquin hale
2008 John Doyen
|
|
|
2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2014 Steve Matson
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2019 Matt Berger
2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson
|
|
|
2019 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Amy Rapport
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Richard Spjut
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Justin Luong
2022 Justin Luong
2012 Aaron Arthur
|
|
|
2016 Brett Dean
2020 Paul Aigner
2016 Andrew Longman
|
|
|
2012 Ove Anderson
2022 John Rawlings
2018 Alexandra Kookootsedes
|
|
|
2016 Teresa R Spade, AICP
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Carlos Davidson
|
|
|
Fragaria vesca California strawberry, Wild strawberry, Wood strawberry
2020 Cara Wilcox
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2005 George Rembert
2017 Rebecca Schoenenberger
|
|
|
2019 Talila Golan
2018 Mary Conway
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Tom Ballinger
|
|
|
2021 L. Couper with Debra Ayres
2020 Virginia Meyer
2022 Charles Russell
|
|
|
2024 Jim Van Matre
2020 Susan White
2023 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Susan McDougall
2017 B.J. Dion
|
|
|
Garrya elliptica Coast silk tassel, Coast silktassel, Silk tassel bush or quinine bush
2004 Michael Charters
2020 John Rawlings
2020 Eliezer Margolis
|
|
|
Geoff Burleigh
Geoff Burleigh
Geoff Burleigh
|
|
|
2011 Gerald Carr
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2015 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2019 Patrick Furtado
2014 Dee Warenycia
|
|
|
Hazardia detonsa Island bristleweed, Island hazardia, Northern island haplopappus
2020 David Greenberger
2014 Roy West
2013 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2021 Eric Engles
2019 David Greenberger
2023 Mary Merriman
|
|
|
2022 Michael L. Uhler
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Adam Chasey
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2020 David Greenberger
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2008 Neal Kramer
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 Jay Cassianni
2019 Cynthia Powell
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Aaron Echols
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2009 Thomas Stoughton
2009 Thomas Stoughton
2015 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2012 Keir Morse
2012 Keir Morse
2012 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2021 Mary Conway
2018 Hayley Ross
2018 Hayley Ross
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Natalie McNear
2021 Julie King
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Becky Escalante
2022 Becky Escalante
2022 Becky Escalante
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2020 Joaquin Hale
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2021 Sue Graue
2020 Julia Gardner Harencar
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
IRIDACEAE
2010 Gerald Carr
2010 Gerald Carr
2010 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Geoff Burleigh
2020 Mitchell Coleman
2019 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
IRIDACEAE
2020 Joe Engelbrecht
2020 Amy Patten
2013 Debra L. Cook
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2016 Erik Larsen
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2012 Steve Matson
2019 Ramona Robison
2023 Karen Swift
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Bryant Baker
2022 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2021 Mary Ann Machi
2019 David Greenberger
2022 Ryan O'Dell
|
|
|
2023 Helen Hancock
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2020 Susan White
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2018 Stacie Wolny
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2015 Amy Rapport
2019 Jenna T. B. Ekwealor
2017 Chris Mo
|
|
|
2020 Janice Kuch
2021 Ryan Carle
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Keir Morse
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2021 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Steve Matson
2022 Alaine Arslan
|
|
|
2017 Adam Chasey
2011 Steve Matson
2019 John Game
|
|
|
2019 Hannah Garcia
2022 David Strauch
2023 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (bulb)
LILIACEAE
2022 Hunter Breck
2019 R.A. Chasey
2022 Mary Sue Ittner
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2023 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2021 Alaine Arslan
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2020 stephen rosenthal
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2020 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen
2012 John Rusk
2020 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Trevor Schalla
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Cara Wilcox
2018 Diana Wahl
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Camille Nowell
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2017 Diane Etchison
2018 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Steve Conger
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Ken Lunders
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2022 Mike Russler
2021 Cara Wilcox
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Mitchell Bamford
2015 Mitchell Bamford
2020 Tim Miller
|
|
|
2023 Andy Ford
2018 Stacie Wolny
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2016 Camille Nowell
2009 Ryan Gilmore
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2021 Cyril Guyot
2003 Steve Matson
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2006 Toni Corelli
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Aaron Echols
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 David Magney
|
|
|
2012 Terrence Gosliner
2017 Keir Morse
2017 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2018 dave nelson
2018 Angelique Herman
2018 dave nelson
|
|
|
2012 Chris Winchell
2017 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2011 Dylan Neubauer
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 MCOSD EDRR
2021 Cyril Guyot
|
|
|
2023 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Toni Corelli
2019 John Rawlings
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Karen Swift
2021 Vivian Krug Cotton
2020 Joerg Lohse
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2022 Irene Rosen
2023 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 Aaron Echols
2017 Joey Santore
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2004 Naomi Fraga
|
|
|
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Patrick Furtado
2019 Patricia Ashe
|
|
|
2015 Keir Morse
2011 Anna Bennett
2011 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2020 Kim Cabera
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
2018 Cynthia Powell
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2022 Mike Russler
2022 John Game
|
|
|
2019 Margo Bors
2019 Stacie Wolny
2023 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Diane Etchison
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2021 Caitlyn Allchin
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Joe Engelbrecht
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Diane Etchison
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2022 Bob Sweatt
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2021 Emily Sluiman
2020 Bryant Baker
2021 Amber Bedgood
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2021 Charles Russell
2020 Alexander Darnielle
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
2016 Richard Spjut
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Tim Miller
2020 Tim Miller
2018 Jennifer Riddell
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2019 Diane Rose
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Richard Dryden
2006 Keir Morse
2022 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2009 Neal Kramer
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2014 Steve Matson
2019 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2021 Don Hollander
2017 Peter Warner
2009 Zoya Akulova
|
|
|
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Christine Kelly
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Colin Barrows
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2019 Matt Berger
2021 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 John L. Thompson
2022 John L. Thompson
|
|
|
2020 Aaron Echols
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Bob Sweatt
2019 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
2022 Jerry Murray
2011 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2023 Steve Conger
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2014 Christopher P. Cook
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2019 Marisa Persaud
2019 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Andy Ford
2018 Marcyn Del Clements
|
|
|
2017 Aaron Sunshine
2020 R.A. Chasey
2018 joaquin hale
|
|
|
2020 Kim Cabrera
2021 Emily Sluiman
2023 Ryan O'Dell
|
|
|
2023 Helen Hancock
2021 Cynthia Powell
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Michael Mitchell
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2020 Aaron Echols
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2015 Steve Matson
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2020 Bryant Baker
2019 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
2004 Steve Matson
2004 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Sue Graue
2018 Gary McDonald
2019 Sue Graue
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2020 Diane Etchison
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2020 Bryant Baker
2020 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2019 Michael Mitchell
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2023 Jamie Spielmann
2004 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Hunter Breck
2018 Michael Kauffmann
2020 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 Talila Golan
2018 John Rusk
2018 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2022 David Chipping
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Aaron Echols
|
|
|
2018 Aaron Echols
2010 Dr. Mark S. Brunell
2018 Samantha
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Alison Sheehey
2016 Jim Moore
2020 Joe Engelbrecht
|
|
|
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Patrick Furtado
2017 Leah Gardner
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
Salix exigua Narrow leaved willow, Narrowleaf willow, Sandbar willow
2015 Steve Matson
2019 Barbara Brydolf
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Hannah Garcia
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Wendy Walker
2019 Wendy Walker
|
|
|
2015 Steven M Norris
2019 Janith Johnson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2007 Steve Matson
2007 Steve Matson
2007 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2018 Cynthia Powell
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2020 David Wolfson
2020 Abby Nichols
2020 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2018 Michelle Tollett
2013 Jason Matthias Mills
2018 Hilary Tayeb
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2020 Bob Sweatt
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
|
|
|
2019 Zoya Akulova
2007 Matt Below
2007 Matt Below
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2022 Mike Russler
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2009 Leigh Johnson
2009 Leigh Johnson
2005 Jerry Murray
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 David Strauch
2019 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Bryant Baker
2013 Steve Matson
2019 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2016 Jim Bearden
2019 David popp
2019 David popp
|
|
|
2022 Ken Hickman
2022 Scott Yarger
2022 Scott Yarger
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2018 Sheila Lodge
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2020 Cheryl Ballantyne
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
MALVACEAE
2000 John Game
Rick York and CNPS
2008 Virginia Moran
|
|
|
2022 Dana York
2022 Dana York
2020 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2022 Steve Ashcraft
2019 Matt Berger
2022 Steve Ashcraft
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2023 Dana York
2023 Dana York
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2019 Cynthia Powell
2021 Jamie Spielmann
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Solanum wallacei Catalina nightshade, Northern island nightshade, Wallace's nightshade
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Solanum xanti Chaparral nightshade, Nightshade, Purple nightshade
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2021 Mike Russler
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2013 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2014 James Gonsman
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
Stachys albens Cobwebby hedge nettle, White hedge nettle, Whitestem hedgenettle
2013 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Stachys bullata California hedge nettle, California hedgenettle, Southern hedge nettle
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Catherine Capone
2019 Catherine Capone
2013 Debra L. Cook
|
|
|
2018 Liz Block
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2008 Zoya Akulova
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Jamie Spielmann
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Bob Sweatt
2007 Neal Kramer
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Cara Wilcox
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Suzanne L. Weakley
2013 Arcangelo Wessells
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Joerg Lohse
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2009 Duncan S. Bell
2009 Duncan S. Bell
2009 Duncan S. Bell
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
FABACEAE
2020 Susan McDougall
2019 Belinda Lo
2019 Belinda Lo
|
|
|
2006 Keir Morse
2006 Keir Morse
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2021 Steve Matson
2020 Karen Swift
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 Nelson Wilhite
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2008 Steve Matson
2020 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Tim Lewis
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2016 Steve Matson
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2004 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Bill Bogdanoff
2013 Zoya Akulova
2009 BOB CASE
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
2018 Paul Preston and Tim Lukaszewski
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2024 Alaine Arslan
2021 R.A. Chasey
2009 BOB CASE
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2017 Marie Reil
2018 Bill Schmidt
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2016 James Gonsman
2023 Mike Russler
2023 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|