599 PLANTS |
|
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Andy Ford
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2015 Diane Etchison
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2002 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2018 MCOSD EDRR
2020 Cynthia Powell
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2019 Verna Jigour
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Lisa Berry
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2022 Teal Derrer
2021 David popp
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2023 Dana York
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2020 Susan McDougall
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Doug Allshouse
2020 stephen rosenthal
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2005 BOB CASE
2014 Garth Wadsworth
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Michael Perlmutter
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Robert Steers
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Bryant Baker
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 B.J. Dion
2022 Chris McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Ken Lunders
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2023 Bill Kress
2015 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Diane Etchison
2019 Nathan Taxel
2019 Dave Beller
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Ken Hickman
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2022 Charles Russell
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 David Strauch
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 David Wolfson
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Chico Hiking Association
|
|
|
2022 Julie A. Kierstead
2020 Tri Do
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2021 Cynthia Powell
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2015 Robert Steers
2019 Elliot Gunnison
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2016 Dana York
2016 Dana York
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 David Greenberger
2019 Adam Chasey
2019 Adam Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Mike Russler
2020 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2015 Judy and Barry Breckling
2018 John Rusk
2019 Ramona Robison
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2019 David Magney
2020 Eliezer Margolis
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Aaron Echols
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Glen Schneider
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2022 Jamie Spielmann
2016 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2009 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 R.A. Chasey
2018 Hunter Breck
2020 John Schmidt
|
|
|
2007 Keir Morse
2023 Ken-ichi Ueda
2022 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2019 R.A. Chasey
2018 David Greenberger
2018 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2018 Julian Geoghegan
2023 David popp
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2018 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
non-native
Annual, Perennial grass
POACEAE
2016 Cynthia Powell
2021 John Rawlings
2006 Louis-M. Landry
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2024 Holly Gray
|
|
|
2022 Ryan O'Dell
2021 Ron Vanderhoff: Staminate and pistillate plants in flower.
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2021 Emily R. Allen
2018 Japhia Huhndorf
2021 Emily R. Allen
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2016 Michael Mitchell
2015 jamie smith
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Hunter Breck
2022 Michael Heine
2020 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2023 Cynthia Powell
2021 R.A. Chasey
2020 Jonathan Lee
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2017 Hunter Breck
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2024 David Wolfson
2021 Diane Etchison
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
Briza maxima Big quaking grass, Big quakinggrass, Rattlesnake grass
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2017 Gary McDonald
2018 Bill Schmidt
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
Briza minor Little quaking grass, Little quakinggrass, Little rattlesnake grass
2023 R.A. Chasey
2019 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 Dee Shea Himes
2020 Jeff Bisbee
2021 Robin Carter
|
|
|
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2009 Bob Case
2009 BOB CASE
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 David popp
2014 Vertin Alvarez
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Richard Spjut
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Alice Cummings
2019 Kimberly Moses
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2023 Stephen H Siemsen
2015 Chris Jaster
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 David popp
2023 Robert Steers
2023 David popp
|
|
|
2022 Dana York
2022 Dana York
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Ken Hickman
2019 Cynthia Powell
2019 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Ken Hickman
2019 John Rawlings
2023 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2015 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ken Hickman
2014 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2007 Keir Morse
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
rare native
Perennial herb (bulb)
LILIACEAE
2018 Steve Matson
2020 Tina Curiel
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Conger
2020 Elsa de Becker
2022 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2018 Alice Cummings
2021 R.A. Chasey
2019 Alice Cummings
|
|
|
2023 Stephanie Penn
2022 Marcus Tamura
2020 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Hunter Breck
2017 Hunter Breck
2017 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2022 Robert Steers
2022 Robert Steers
2022 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
2022 Doug Allshouse
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2023 Diana Wahl
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2017 Eric Wrubel, NPS
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Michael L. Uhler
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Cynthia Powell
2016 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 John Rawlings
2022 R.A. Chasey
2014 Eric Wrubel
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2012 Alan Castner
2014 Scot Loring
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2008 Sean B. Smith
2010 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 David Greenberger
2014 John Malpas
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2021 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2023 Dana York
2021 John Rawlings
2023 Ellen Uhler
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2015 Dana York
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Aleksandra Evert
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2023 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2024 Mary Ann Machi
2019 Timothy Boomer
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Caitlin Kreutz
2019 David Greenberger
2016 Andrew Longman
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2004 Keir Morse
2004 Keir Morse
2020 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2023 Michelle Karle
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Michelle Karle
|
|
|
2015 James Gonsman
2018 Tina Curiel
2021 Julian Geoghegan
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Laura Anna Arellano
|
|
|
2021 Charles Russell
2021 Charles Russell
2019 Paul Aigner
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Hayley Ross
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
2020 Aaron Echols
2016 Cindy Roessler
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Adam Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Robert Katz
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2008 Keir Morse
2008 Keir Morse
2023 Helen Hancock
|
|
|
2017 R.A. Chasey
2018 David popp
2023 Aaron Echols
|
|
|
2015 Bob Case
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Eliezer Margolis
2022 Morgan Stickrod
2022 Morgan Stickrod
|
|
|
2018 Eliezer Margolis
2021 Rowena Forest
2019 Chasey
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Coty Sifuentes-Winter
2019 Randy Huey
|
|
|
2008 Gerald Carr
2011 Gerald Carr
2017 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2017 James Bailey
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2020 Steve Laymon
2020 Steve Laymon
2014 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Bill Kress
2023 R.A. Chasey
2018 Hayley Ross
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2019 Gary McDonald
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Diane Etchison
2012 Steve Matson
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 Eliezer Margolis
2013 Paul Preston
|
|
|
2022 Mary Ann Machi
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Stacie Wolny
2017 Steve Matson
2018 Parker Santiago
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
APIACEAE
2019 James Bailey
2013 Toni Corelli
2016 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2015 John Doyen
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2019 Richard Spjut
2020 Doug Allshouse
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2018 Adam Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Alice Cummings
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Jodi McGraw
2020 Ken Hickman
2019 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2019 Marisa Persaud
2019 Marisa Persaud
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Laymon
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Bryant Baker
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 David popp
2019 stephen rosenthal
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 David Strauch
2007 Steve Matson
2021 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2017 Gary McDonald
2010 Julie A. Kierstead
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2017 Steve Matson
2018 Margarita Orlova
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2021 Mike Russler
2023 Ken-ichi Ueda
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2018 Jennifer Mo
2020 Jim Richards
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Sara Timby
2007 Steve Matson
2002 Bart and Susan Eisenberg
|
|
|
2020 Sara Timby
2007 Steve Matson
2002 Bart and Susan Eisenberg
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 David Wolfson
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2024 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2019 Eliezer Margolis
2018 Hunter Breck
2010 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2023 Dianne Lake
2021 John Rawlings
2022 Dianne Lake
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2023 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Biennial herb
DIPSACACEAE
2019 Danielle Carney
2022 Jennifer Mo
2022 David Strauch
|
|
|
2021 Norma Solarz
2021 Cara Wilcox
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 James Gonsman
2019 Rebecca Crowe
2023 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2019 Stella Yang
2023 Diana Wahl
2014 BOB CASE
|
|
|
Elymus californicus California bottle brush grass, California bottle grass, California bottlebrush grass
rare native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2017 Ken Hickman
2019 Claire Mallen
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Denise Defreese
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2023 John Rawlings
2012 Toni Corelli
2023 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Helen Hancock
2021 Denise Defreese
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2019 Ramona Robison
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Gerald Carr
2015 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Michael Mitchell
2021 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2016 Barry Rice
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Anna Sereno
|
|
|
Equisetum arvense Common horsetail rush, Common horsetail, field horsetail, Field horsetail
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Cynthia Powell
2016 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2015 Lynn Overtree
2023 R.A. Chasey
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2014 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2019 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 BOB CASE
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Stacie Wolny
2022 Mojgan Mahdizadeh
2019 Marisa Persaud
|
|
|
2013 James Gonsman
2022 David Wolfson
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
Erodium botrys Big heron bill, Broad leaf filaree, Long beaked filaree
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Bob van Duinen
2020 Angelique Herman
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2012 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Ken Lunders
2019 Jane Huber
|
|
|
2019 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Amy Rapport
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Justin Luong
2022 Justin Luong
2012 Aaron Arthur
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2022 John Rawlings
2007 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2016 Brett Dean
2020 Paul Aigner
2016 Andrew Longman
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2012 Ove Anderson
2022 John Rawlings
2018 Alexandra Kookootsedes
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
APIACEAE
2019 Nicole Leatherman
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Henry DiRocco
|
|
|
Fragaria vesca California strawberry, Wild strawberry, Wood strawberry
2020 Cara Wilcox
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2005 Steve Matson
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2001 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2020 Jean Pawek
2020 Jean Pawek
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 Cameron Chabre
2014 Bryan Derr
|
|
|
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
Garrya elliptica Coast silk tassel, Coast silktassel, Silk tassel bush or quinine bush
2004 Michael Charters
2020 John Rawlings
2020 Eliezer Margolis
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2020 Belinda Lo
2020 Rebecca Schoenenberger
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2010 Jeff Abbas
2006 Louis-M. Landry
2010 Jeff Abbas
|
|
|
2021 Al Keuter
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Bryan Derr
|
|
|
Geranium molle Crane's bill geranium, Dove's foot geranium, Dovefoot geranium
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
GERANIACEAE
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2011 Gerald Carr
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Gerald Carr
|
|
|
2019 Wyatt Dooley
2023 Dana York
2016 Teresa R Spade, AICP
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
native
Perennial grass (aquatic)
POACEAE
2017 Elliot Gunnison
2008 Keir Morse
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2020 Steven M Norris
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2005 Steve Matson
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2019 Glenn Fine
2019 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2020 R.A. Chasey
2015 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2023 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Claire Mallen
2017 Allison Titus
2022 Catherine Talbot
|
|
|
2012 Michael Perlmutter
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Mike Russler
2019 Patrick Furtado
2018 Rachelle Gray
|
|
|
2018 Amy Rapport
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Aaron Echols
2021 Mary Wloch
2019 Wyatt Dooley
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2018 Zachariah Jordan
2015 Tim Miller
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2008 Neal Kramer
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2023 Ken-ichi Ueda
2006 Steve Matson
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
2023 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2021 Doug Allshouse
2020 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Natalie McNear
2021 Julie King
|
|
|
Hoita orbicularis Creeping leather root, Round leaved psoralea, Roundleaf leather root
2015 Tim Miller
2018 Hunter Breck
2019 Shane Hanofee
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
2019 Bill Haley
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2022 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Rachelle Gray
2009 Barry Rice
2009 Zoya Akulova
|
|
|
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Robert Byrnes
2019 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2020 Joaquin Hale
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2018 Cynthia Griffin
2018 Hayley Ross
2018 Hayley Ross
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2019 Bonnie Nickel
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2013 Dana York
2013 Dana York
2013 Jake Ruygt
|
|
|
2009 Toni Corelli
2021 R.A. Chasey
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2011 Ryan Batten
2013 Robert Steers/NPS
2013 Robert Steers/NPS
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Emily Allen
|
|
|
2019 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2020 Alice Cummings
|
|
|
2016 Erik Larsen
2017 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Helen Hancock
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
Lactuca saligna Narrow leaved wild lettuce, Willow lettuce, Willowleaf lettuce
2021 Don Hollander
2019 Stacie Wolny
2021 Don Hollander
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2020 Susan White
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2017 Michael Mitchell
2020 Matt Berger
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Hayley Ross
2018 Hayley Ross
2019 Jon Thompson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2022 John Rawlings
2019 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2015 Amy Rapport
2019 Jenna T. B. Ekwealor
2017 Chris Mo
|
|
|
2017 James Bailey
2021 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2020 Janice Kuch
2021 Ryan Carle
2023 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Carol Witham
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2011 Hattie Brown
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2023 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Mary Conway
2019 Mary Conway
2016 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2016 Spade Natural Resources Consulting
2020 David popp
2019 Stephany Dery
|
|
|
2022 Richard Sullivan
2021 Julie A. Kierstead
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2021 Paul Aigner
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2022 John Rawlings
2013 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Eliezer Margolis
2015 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2021 Cara Wilcox
2018 Diana Wahl
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2016 Ron Vanderhoff
2016 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 John Doyen
2021 Toni Corelli
2016 John Doyen
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2009 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 Hunter Breck
2021 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Ken Lunders
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2016 Michael Mitchell
2021 Mike Russler
2021 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 David Wolfson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
LYTHRACEAE
2019 Diane Etchison
2021 Cynthia Powell
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Shannon W
1995 Saint Mary's College of California
1995 Saint Mary's College of California
|
|
|
2021 Jamie Spielmann
2021 Mike Russler
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2023 Dianne Lake
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Helen Hancock
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2021 Amber Bedgood
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2023 R.A. Chasey
2016 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 David Wolfson
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 MCOSD EDRR
2021 Cyril Guyot
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2017 James Gonsman
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
LAMIACEAE
©2013 Gary McDonald
2015 Diane Etchison
2018 Nancy Hamlett
|
|
|
2023 John Rawlings
2021 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2019 John Rawlings
2023 R.A. Chasey
2020 Robert Steers
|
|
|
2021 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Dee Shea Himes
2021 Dee Shea Himes
|
|
|
2020 Sara Timby
2023 Teal Derrer
2022 Ellen Uhler
|
|
|
2021 Toni Corelli
2019 John Rawlings
2017 MCOSD Restoration Crew
|
|
|
2019 Randy Huey
2019 Randy Huey
2017 Rosalie Benitez
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
LAMIACEAE
2014 James Gonsman
2022 R.A. Chasey
2015 Chris Jaster
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2022 R.A. Chasey
2017 Tim Hyland
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2022 Irene Rosen
2023 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2023 Bill Kress
2019 Stacie Wolny
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2023 Steve Conger
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 Timothy Boomer
2023 Timothy Boomer
2023 Timothy Boomer
|
|
|
native
Annual, Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
PHRYMACEAE
2019 Stacie Wolny
2015 James Gonsman
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2014 James Gonsman
2019 Matt Berger
2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2019 Stacie Wolny
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Glenn Fine
2018 Matt Berger
2016 Mary Merriman
|
|
|
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Patrick Furtado
2019 Patricia Ashe
|
|
|
2020 Alexandra Kookootsedes
2020 Alexandra Kookootsedes
2018 Alexandra Kookootsedes
|
|
|
Montia fontana Annual water minerslettuce, Water chickweed, Water montia
2023 Alaine Arslan
2023 Alaine Arslan
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Cynthia Powell
2018 Tim Lewis
2022 Ecological Concerns Inc
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2020 Kim Cabera
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Michelle Karle
2008 Zoya Akulova
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Stacie Wolny
2021 Larry Dizmang
2021 Larry Dizmang
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Marisa Persaud
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2015 John Doyen
2015 John Doyen
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Diane Etchison
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Dana York
2022 John Rawlings
2022 Eric Koberle
|
|
|
2019 Margo Bors
2019 Stacie Wolny
2023 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2021 Don Hollander
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Rosaleen
|
|
|
2022 Hunter Breck
2019 David Greenberger
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2016 Jim Xerogeanes
2016 Jim Xerogeanes
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Caitlyn Allchin
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 David Greenberger
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2014 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2020 Bob Sweatt
2008 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2019 John Rawlings
2018 Brian Charles
2015 Julia King
|
|
|
2021 Dana York
2018 David popp
2021 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2015 Dee Warenycia
2019 Jason Mills
2017 Joshua Borkowski
|
|
|
2021 Ken Hickman
2022 Ken Hickman
2023 David Gowen
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Mike Russler
2024 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2023 Cynthia Powell
2021 Larry Dizmang
2021 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2023 Ryan O'Dell
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Christine Kelly
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Mike Russler
2019 Ken Hickman
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2022 R.A. Chasey
2016 Cindy Roessler
|
|
|
2021 Dan Quinn
2017 Toni Corelli
2018 Brian Charles
|
|
|
2022 Chris McDonald
|
|
|
Phalaris minor Little seed canarygrass, Littleseed canarygrass, Mediterranean canarygrass
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 David popp
2020 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Donald Burk
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
2019 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Stacie Wolny
2019 Stacie Wolny
2018 Eliezer Margolis
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2016 Hayley Ross
2019 Rachelle Gray
2012 Elizabeth Brusati
|
|
|
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Hayley Ross
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2015 Michelle Cloud Hughes
2019 Bryant Baker
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
2023 Karen Swift
|
|
|
2011 Toni Corelli
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
2022 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Joe Engelbrecht
2021 Ken Lunders
|
|
|
2019 Bob Sweatt
2022 Diana Wahl
2020 Ryan Carle
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2022 John L. Thompson
2022 John L. Thompson
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2020 Bob Sweatt
2020 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
Poa annua Annual blue grass, Annual bluegrass
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 John Rawlings
2015 Richard Chasey
|
|
|
2006 Louis-M. Landry
2006 Louis-M. Landry
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial grass
POACEAE
2021 John Rawlings
2020 Diana Wahl
1998 Dean Wm. Taylor (Poa pratensis ssp. agassizensis)
|
|
|
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Janice Kuch
2021 Larry Dizmang
2020 David Wolfson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Keir Morse
|
|
|
2014 BOB CASE
2022 Mary Conway
2014 BOB CASE
|
|
|
2018 Gregory Arena
2021 R.A. Chasey
2022 David Strauch
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2022 John Rawlings
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 David popp
2020 Diana Wahl
2009 Keir Morse
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual grass
POACEAE
2008 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Diane Renshaw
2019 Hunter Breck
2015 John Malpas
|
|
|
2021 John Rawlings
2019 Joerg Lohse
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2009 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 David popp
2015 Robert Barnard
|
|
|
2020 Ken Hickman
2019 Gena Bentall
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2019 Diane Etchison
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
|
|
|
2020 Belinda Lo
2004 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2020 David Greenberger
Kevin Hintsa
2020 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Bob Sweatt
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2005 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 Andy Ford
2018 Marcyn Del Clements
|
|
|
2017 Aaron Sunshine
2020 R.A. Chasey
2018 joaquin hale
|
|
|
2019 Cynthia Powell
2019 David popp
2019 Susan McDougall
|
|
|
2021 Isaac Kreger
2019 Susan McDougall
2023 Michele Hammond
|
|
|
2020 Kim Cabrera
2021 Emily Sluiman
2023 Ryan O'Dell
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2016 Ken Lunders
2007 Steve Matson
2022 Jonathan Widdicombe
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 Alaine Arslan
2009 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2017 Lisa Miller
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Julia Markey
|
|
|
2019 Talila Golan
2018 Mary Conway
2015 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2011 Michael Mitchell
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2020 Aaron Echols
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 David Greenberger
2015 Steve Matson
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2012 Terrence Gosliner
2022 Dee Shea Himes
2017 Gregory Arena
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2020 Bryant Baker
2020 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2020 Talila Golan
2018 John Rusk
2018 Hunter Breck
|
|
|
2021 Steve Laymon
2021 Steve Laymon
2022 John Rawlings
|
|
|
2024 Steve Conger
2024 Mary Ann Machi
2021 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2022 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2012 Michael Mitchell
2012 Michael Mitchell
2017 David popp
|
|
|
2021 David Gowen
1973 Geoff Burleigh
2020 David Krause
|
|
|
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2020 Mary Sue Ittner
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2017 James Gonsman
2022 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Ken Lunders
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2015 Kelli Kallenborn
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 Tim Lewis
2019 Diane Etchison
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ryan Carle
2022 Chris McDonald
2019 Saul Soto
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2012 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2009 Toni Corelli
2011 Toni Corelli
2008 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 Steve Conger
2020 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2019 Barbara Brydolf
2022 Mark Gary
|
|
|
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Alice Cummings
2021 Diane Renshaw
2021 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2016 David popp
2022 John Rawlings
2012 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2022 Mary Conway
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2022 Mike Russler
2022 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2017 James Gonsman
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 Eliezer Margolis
2017 James Gonsman
2017 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2018 Gary McDonald
2021 Robin Carter
|
|
|
2023 Steve Conger
2023 Steve Conger
2021 Steve Laymon
|
|
|
2022 Diane Renshaw
2022 R.A. Chasey
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
2012 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2018 Stacie Wolny
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2018 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Toni Corelli
2021 John Rawlings
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2022 Doug Allshouse
2008 Steve Matson
2013 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2008 Louis-M. Landry
2005 Louis-M. Landry
|
|
|
2024 William Blaker
2020 Timothy Boomer
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2022 John Rawlings
2020 Ken Hickman
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2006 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2020 Bob Sweatt
2022 Ken-ichi Ueda
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Steve Matson
2021 Steve Matson
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2019 David popp
|
|
|
2020 Helen Hancock
2008 Steve Matson
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2019 Matt Berger
2019 Matt Berger
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2017 Barbara Boethling
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2019 Patrick Furtado
2022 David Strauch
2019 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Ken Hickman
2019 Ken Hickman
2023 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2023 Alaine Arslan
2016 Sue Graue
2019 Sue Graue
|
|
|
2019 Mary Wloch
2017 Gary McDonald
2019 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2015 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Annual, Perennial herb
ASTERACEAE
2020 Nancy Hamlett
2019 Marisa Persaud
2018 Angelique Herman
|
|
|
2021 Ann Garside
2022 Julian Geoghegan
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Mary Conway
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2019 Cynthia Powell
2021 Jamie Spielmann
|
|
|
2020 Bob Sweatt
2018 Steve Matson
2019 Cynthia Powell
|
|
|
2019 Julian Geoghegan
2019 Patrick Furtado
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
Solanum xanti Chaparral nightshade, Nightshade, Purple nightshade
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2013 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Diana Wahl
2019 Abbot Chambers
2019 Abbot Chambers
|
|
|
2014 Gary McDonald
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2014 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2019 Diane Etchison
2015 Jesse Rorabaugh
2024 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Mary Ann Machi
2016 Steve Matson
2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
|
|
|
2018 Bill Haley
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 David Wolfson
2019 David Wolfson
2021 Dan Quinn
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Gary McDonald
2015 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2022 Catherine Chang
2022 Catherine Chang
2020 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2019 Steven M Norris
2022 Helen Hancock
2019 Steven M Norris
|
|
|
2020 Hunter Breck
2012 Aaron Schusteff
2019 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2020 Jacob Smith
2020 Jacob Smith
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Cara Wilcox
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2021 Mary Ann Machi
2019 Belinda Lo
2019 Belinda Lo
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2017 Thomas Reyes
2019 Patrick Furtado
2020 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Helen Hancock
2008 Steve Matson
2019 Belinda Lo
|
|
|
Torilis nodosa Hedge parsley, Knotted hedge parsley, Knotted hedgeparsley
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 SPI Botany
2020 Ken Hickman
2022 Jenell Jackson
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Randy Huey
2021 Bryant Baker
|
|
|
2018 Amy Rapport
2016 David Greenberger
2022 stephany dery
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Mary Gerbic
2023 Mary Gerbic
2021 Mike Russler
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2010 Toni Corelli
2017 Toni Corelli
|
|
|
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Alice Cummings
2022 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2020 Diane Etchison
2015 Diane Etchison
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2018 David Greenberger
2013 Andrea Williams
2018 David Greenberger
|
|
|
2018 Stacie Wolny
2022 Dana York
2017 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2014 Steve Matson
2014 Steve Matson
2020 Paul Aigner
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2009 Toni Corelli
2022 R.A. Chasey
2021 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2005 Steve Matson
2016 Michael Mitchell
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2022 Dee Shea Himes
2022 Dee Shea Himes
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2023 Helen Hancock
2022 Mary Merriman
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Gary McDonald
2007 Steve Matson
2017 Gary McDonald
|
|
|
2022 Steve Matson
2017 Michael Mitchell
2019 Diane Etchison
|
|
|
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
2003 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2019 Susan McDougall
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 Nelson Wilhite
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
2018 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 Suzanne L. Weakley
2008 Steve Matson
2020 Steve Conger
|
|
|
2018 Gary McDonald
2018 Tim Lewis
2019 Matt Berger
|
|
|
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
2020 John Game
2021 Suzanne L. Weakley
|
|
|
2022 Lenihan Mazur
2021 John Rawlings
2021 Julian Geoghegan
|
|
|
non-native
Perennial herb (aquatic)
TYPHACEAE
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2019 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2013 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
2013 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Zoya Akulova-Barlow
2022 Michelle Karle
2021 Cleopatra Tuday
|
|
|
2023 Mary Ann Machi
2016 Steve Matson
2023 Mary Ann Machi
|
|
|
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
2017 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Cara Wilcox
2021 Cara Wilcox
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2023 Alaine Arslan
2019 Marisa Persaud
2019 Patrick Furtado
|
|
|
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
2010 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 R.A. Chasey
2023 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2006 Steve Matson
2006 Steve Matson
2020 mike andrews
|
|
|
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
2008 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2021 Dana York
2019 Cynthia Powell
2013 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2016 Phil Johnson
2023 R.A. Chasey
|
|
|
2017 Diane Etchison
2015 Jean Pawek
2009 Adonis (Don) Tate
|
|
|
2020 Ken Lunders
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
Vinca major Bigleaf periwinkle, Greater periwinkle, Vinca
2020 Julia Markey
2022 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 Ron Vanderhoff
|
|
|
2020 Amy Rapport
2008 Steve Matson
2018 Stacie Wolny
|
|
|
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
2016 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Diana Wahl
2021 Toni Corelli
2021 David popp
|
|
|
2022 Aaron Sunshine
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Aaron Sunshine
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2022 Aaron Sunshine
2011 Steve Matson
2011 Steve Matson
|
|
|
2023 R.A. Chasey
2020 Sara Timby
2018 Ken Hickman
|
|
|
2004 Steve Matson
2018 Paul Preston and Tim Lukaszewski
2014 James Gonsman
|
|
|
2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
2020 R.A. Chasey
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
|
|
|
2024 Alaine Arslan
2021 R.A. Chasey
2009 BOB CASE
|
|
|
Wyethia glabra Coast range mule ears, Shining mule ears, Smooth mule ears
2020 Julie A. Kierstead
2022 R.A. Chasey
2019 Colleen Herr
|
|
|
2018 Eliezer Margolis
2022 Adam N Canter
2015 David popp
|
|
|
invasive non-native
Perennial herb
ARACEAE
2020 Jennifer Mo
2020 Ron Vanderhoff
2021 MCOSD EDRR
|
|
|
2020 Bryant Baker
2021 Steve Matson
2020 Karen Swift
|
|
|
2020 Susan McDougall
2020 Susan McDougall
2021 Cynthia Powell
|
|